Timetable

Monday - Woodside

Hall 1                                                                                                                           Hall 2

15:30 - 16:15 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet                                                                          

16:15 - 17:00 - RAD Grade 2 Ballet                                                                         16:15 - 17:15 - ISTD Grade 4 Tap/Modern

17:15 - 18:15 - RAD Grade 3 Ballet                                                                         17:15 - 18:00 - ISTD Grade 2 Tap/Modern

18:15 - 19:00 - Technique Class                                                                              18:00 - 19:00 - RAD Intermediate Ballet

19:00 - 20:00 - RAD Intermediate Foundation                                                     19:00 - 20:00 - Adult Ballet

20:00 - 21:15 - RAD Advanced Foundation                   

Wednesday - Caterham                                                                                        Wednesday - Shirley                                                     

15:30 - 16:15 - RAD Primary Ballet                                                                        16:15 - 16:45 - RAD Pre Primary Ballet                              

16:15 - 17:00 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet                                                                        16:45 - 17:30 - RAD Primary Ballet                                     

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 2 Ballet                                                                        17:30 - 18:15 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet

17:45 - 18:30 - RAD Grade 3 Ballet                                                                        18:15 - 19:00 - RAD Grade 2 Ballet

Thursday - Woodside

Hall 1                                                 

15:15 - 16:15 - Advanced 1 Ballet                              

16:15 - 17:15 - RAD Grade 7 Ballet                                

17:15 - 18:00 - ISTD Grade 5 Tap                                

18:00 - 18:30 - Pointe Work                                    

18:30 - 19:30 - RAD Grade 5 Ballet                                       

Friday - Bromley

Hall 1                                                                                                                         Hall 2                                                             

16:00 - 16:30 - RAD Pre Primary Ballet                                                               16.00-16.30 RAD Primary Ballet                                                       

16:30 - 17:00 - Junior Tap and Modern                                                               16.30-17.15 RAD Grade 2 Ballet                                                                                        

17:00 - 18:00 - RAD Grade 4  Ballet                                                                     17.15 - 18.00 RAD Grade 3 Ballet                                                                      

18:00 - 19:00 - Senior Tap and Modern                                                              18.00-19.00 RAD Grade 5 Ballet                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                     

Saturday - Woodside                                                                                                                                                       

Hall 1                                                                                                                         Hall 2                                                                                  

09:30 - 10:00 - RAD Pre Ballet                                                                                09:30 - 10:00 - Baby Ballet                                         

10:00 - 10:30 - RAD Pre Primary Ballet                                                                10:00 - 10:30 - ISTD Primary Tap/Modern

10:30 - 11:15 - RAD Primary Ballet                                                                       10:30 - 11:15 - ISTD Grade 1 Tap/Modern

11:15 - 12:00 - RAD Grade 2 Ballet                                                                       11:15 - 12:00 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet

12:00 - 12:45 - RAD Grade 3 Ballet                                                                       12:00 - 13:00 - ISTD Grade 3 Tap/Modern

13:00 - 14:00 - RAD Grade 4 Ballet                                                                       13:00 - 13:30 - Private Lesson

If you are viewing this page on your mobile the text will not load correctly so please head over to our desktop site to view the full school timetable.

MKDance logo v4 final.png

© MKDANCE

 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon